Flight Instructor
AIM Section 3, Par. 3-3-3(a)(b) Class G airspace
Asked by: Gary S. 8916 views Airspace, Flight Instructor, General Aviation, Instrument Rating, Student Pilot
Alert Areas (MOA’s) dimension
Asked by: Gary S. 2238 views Airspace, Flight Instructor, General Aviation, Student Pilot
Abbreviation “MTU” on Sectional
Asked by: Gary S. 2296 views Flight Instructor, General Aviation, Student Pilot
CFI Airplane
Asked by: Skybum52 1969 views FAA Regulations, Flight Instructor, General Aviation, Light Sport Aircraft
CFI logging time flying with instrument student
Asked by: RobA61 4651 views Flight Instructor, Instrument Rating
Requires vertical separation for IFR traffic…
Asked by: Matt J Adams 2642 views Airspace, FAA Regulations, Flight Instructor, Instrument Rating
Airspeed on approach
Asked by: xboss1738 2560 views Flight Instructor, Private Pilot, Student Pilot
Client wants to get his Multi in a Kingair…
Asked by: Mark Unruh 2745 views Commercial Pilot, Flight Instructor
Commercial requirements sim time
Asked by: WMeyer 2407 views Commercial Pilot, Flight Instructor
Expired Medical
Asked by: AceKid06 3530 views FAA Regulations, Flight Instructor, General Aviation
Lost Communications altitudes during a SID with hard altitudes
Asked by: Scott Campbell 2553 views FAA Regulations, Flight Instructor
ADS-B
Asked by: wheels_up 3060 views Aerodynamics, Aircraft Systems, Airspace, Aviation Headsets, Commercial Pilot, FAA Regulations, Flight Instructor, General Aviation, Instrument Rating, Light Sport Aircraft, Private Pilot, Student Pilot, Weather
ILS Y vs. ILS Z
Asked by: Obadiah Clutter 17030 views Commercial Pilot, Flight Instructor, Instrument Rating
Logging Simualated Instrument Time in a ATD or FTD
Asked by: Matt B 8331 views FAA Regulations, Flight Instructor, Instrument Rating
